毫米波雷达的汽车盲点检测系统研究与设计

其他题名: Study and Design of Millimeter-Wave Radar Blind Spot Detection System

关键词: 盲点检测 毫米波雷达 Fmcw 信号处理 Fft

摘要: 汽车主动安全是一种使汽车在事故可能发生时能够主动采取措施,避免事故发生的技术。盲点探测系统作为汽车主动安全系统的重要组成部分,在车辆进行并道或超车时,能有效降低因视觉盲区发生的事故。针对车辆行驶过程中后视镜存在的盲点问题,研究和设计了基于毫米波雷达的盲点检测系统,主要对系统的雷达信号处理部分做了分析与研究。采用三角波线性调频连续波能有效解决速度距离耦合现象,并对实验数据进行了仿真分析,实验结果表明方法的有效性。

其他摘要: Automotive active safety is a technology which can make vehicles to take initiative measures to avoid potential accidents. As an important part of the automotive active safety system,Blind Spot Detection system (BSD)can effectively reduce the accidents occurred due to the visual blind spot during merging or overtaking. Considering the problem of rearview mirror blind spot during driving,it studied and designed the blind spot detection system based on MMW radar,and the main research and analysis is the radar signal processing. The triangle wave linear FM continuous wave can effectively resolve speed distance coupling phenomenon,and the experimental data of the simulation analysis,and the experimental results show that the validity of the method.