基于DO曲线特征的污水毒性检测技术研究

其他题名: STUDY ON WASTEWATER TOXICITY TESTING TECHNOLOGY BASED DO CURVE CHARACTERISTICS

关键词: 活性污泥 Do曲线特征 污水毒性检测

摘要: 基于对生化反应体系溶解氧(Dissolved Oxygen,DO)曲线特征的分析,研究了一种污水毒性检测技术,实验结果表明:在确定的操作流程和参数条件下,对于同种污水的周期性反应,体系DO周期性变化特征值波动小于10%,呈现高规律性和稳定性;最终建立了一种基于体系DO曲线特征的污泥活性相对抑制率公式,通过量化分析污水毒性对污泥活性的抑制程度,提供一种污水毒性快速检测技术手段。

其他摘要: Based on the analysis of the DO curve characteristic in biochemical reaction system,it was studied a wastewater toxicity detection technology,the experimental results showed that on determined operation process and parameter condition, for the periodic reaction of the same sort of wastewater,DO periodic variation of the reaction system fluctuations was less than 10%,showing high regularity and stability; eventually a sludge activity relative inhibition rate formula was set up based on the reaction system DO curve characteristics and achieved a kind of wastewater toxicity testing technical means by quantitative analysis the degree of suppression of wastewater toxicity on sludge activity.