题名: 基于Solidworks与Matlab的码垛机器人动力学仿真

其他题名: Based on the Solidworks and Matlab Palletizing Robot Dynamics Simulation

关键词: 码垛机器人 ; 动力学仿真 ; Matlab\Simulink

摘要: 动力学是高速码垛机器人设计过程中必须考虑的问题,但要建立机器人精确的动力学模型比较困难。通过Solidworks建立机器人实体模型,并将其导入Matlab中,在仿真环境中调整相应参数,得到机器人的动力学仿真模型,再利用Simulink添加控制模块、驱动模块(Joint Actuator)和检测模块(Joint Sensor)建立完整的仿真模型,通过两者的结合进行机器人动力学仿真分析。结果表明,运用Solidworks与Matlab联合仿真,可以缩短设计周期、形象直观的模拟机器人的三维运动情况,有效的获取其动力学特性参数。

英文摘要: Dynamics is a problem that must be taken into account in the design process of high-speed palletizing robot,but it is more difficult to establish precise robot dynamics model. Robot solid model is created by Solidworks,imported Matlab, adjust the parameters in the simulation environment,get robot dynamics simulation model,using Simulink to add a control module,driver module (Joint Actuator) and detection module (Joint Sensor) to build a complete simulation model,conduct the robot dynamics simulation analysis through a combination of Solidworks and Matlab. The results showed that,using Solidworks and Matlab co-simulation t can shorten the design cycle,obtain the visual image Simulation of three-dimensional movement of the robot,effective access to its dynamics parameters.