基于WIA-PA工业无线网络的罐区满溢监控系统

其他题名: Tank Farm Overfilling Monitoring System Based On WIA-PA Industrial Wireless Network

关键词: Wia-pa 工业无线网络 罐区监控

摘要: 为有效防止原油泄漏造成沿海严重的生态灾难,针对沿海油港罐区设计开发了基于WIA-PA工业无线网络的罐区满溢监控系统。利用WIA-PA工业无线网络传输速度快,部署方便等优点,使数据传输达到系统的实用性要求;应用层软件实现组态实时监控罐区满溢状态,操作简单、维护容易和扩展方便。系统通过PLC对上层开放数据,兼顾罐区安全管理实时监控预警及应急救援等多方面的工作,实现大型罐区安全管控一体化。

其他摘要: In order to protect the tank farm from oil spilling, which is easily causes serious ecological disaster along the coast, we have designed a Tank Farm Overfilling Monitoring System Based on WIA-PA, which aims at oil port tank farm. WIA-PA has advantages in high transmission speed and easy deployment. We can easily achieve system’s availability requirements by taking advantages above. The system’s software is to achieve real-time monitoring of tank overfill state, which is simple in operating, easy in maintaining and convenient in system expansion. To take the tank farm safety management, real-time monitoring and early warning, emergency rescue into account, this system is also designed to upload its own data to the Safety Management and Control Integration Platform by PLC.