基于多个再生核希尔伯特空间的多角度人脸识别

其他题名: Multi-angle Face Recognition Algorithm Based on Multi-RKHS

关键词: 谱算法 多角度 预处理 枝希尔伯特空间 迭代

摘要: 针对传统谱算法在人脸识别中的局限,提出一种基于多个再生核希尔伯特空间的多角度人脸识别算法。首先,利用landmark 标记法对图像进行预处理,得到训练图像的角度,其次,通过人脸数据的多次核化迭代,使其在构建的再生枝希尔伯特空间中呈线性,针对不同类型的人脸数据,建立多个再生枝希尔伯特空间,最后,通过对比训练图像,判断待检测人脸图像的再生枝希尔伯特空间归属,实现多角反人脸识别在取FERET 和CMU-PIE 两类数据集进行对比实验,实验结果表明所提出的算法不仅在平均识别率上高于传统算法5% ,平均识别效率也较传统算法提高20%。

其他摘要: The traditional spectrum algorithms are limited in face recognition problem. For its characteristics of problem, a novel method based on multi-reproducing Kernel Hilbert space was proposed. Firstly, the images were processed by the landmark method, and the angle of training images could be obtained. Secondly, the face data was iterated by the Kernel, then face data expressed linearly in the reproducing Kernel Hilbert space. Thereafter, for many types of face data, the multi-reproducing Kernel Hilbert space were established. Finally, there producing Kernel Hilbert space belonging of human face image was judged by the comparison of training images, and the multi-angle face recognition achieved. The two classes of data sets were selected as the experimental data, which consisted of FERET and CMUPIE.A large number of experiments were carried out. The results show that the proposed method has great effect to recognize multi-angle face. The average recognition rate and efficiency are 5% and 20% higher than the traditional algorithms, respectively.