题名: 利用ArcGIS Silverlight实现的车辆监控技术

其他题名: Vehicle Monitoring Technologies Realized by Using ArcGIS Silverlight

关键词: 车辆监控 ; 地图匹配算法 ; 历史轨迹算法 ; GPS ; 无线通信技术

摘要: 智能车辆服务系统是目前汽车工业物联网技术研发的热点,其中车辆实时监控是系统的关键模块之一。对车辆监控技术、ArcGIS技术以及地图匹配和历史轨迹算法进行了研究,并根据系统应用,提出了相应的历史轨迹数据优化、轨迹回放算法和改进的地图匹配算法。基于这些算法,利用ArcGIS Silverlight实现了车辆监控系统中的车辆定位、地图标记、电子栅栏、历史轨迹等主要模块的设计。试验结果表明,车辆监控系统能对车辆进行实时有效的监控,在车辆监控领域具有一定的应用价值。

英文摘要: Currently,the intelligent vehicle services system is the hot spot of automotive industry and R&D of Internet of Things technology, and real time monitoring of vehicle is one of the critical modules. The vehicle monitoring technology,ArcGIS and map matching and historical track algorithms are researched; and corresponding system application,optimization of historical track data,track replay algorithm and improved map matching algorithm are proposed. Based on these algorithms,by using ArsGIS Silverlight the main modules in vehicle monitoring, including vehicle positioning,map marker,electronic fence,and historical tracking are implemented. The test results indicate that the vehicle monitoring system effectively monitors the vehicle in real time,and possesses certain applicable value in vehicle monitoring field.