汽车变速箱质量事故追溯系统设计与研究

Alternative Title: Design and Research of Tracing Back System of Quality Accident for Automotive Transmission

Keyword: 变速箱 质量 追溯 Idef方法

Abstract: 结合汽车变速箱总装线的现状,运用质量矩阵和批次清单理论,对变速箱总装线质量问题进行分析,研究基于以上两种理论设计质量追溯方案,应用IDEF方法进行建模,综合运用excel中强大的数据处理工具以及排列图,综合工程实际评估主要质量问题和导致这些问题的主要零件,通过批次清单查明该批零件的相关信息,达到查明质量问题根本原因即质量溯源的目的,并对该"源头"进行质量改善,以不断减少问题零件数量。以变速箱主轴变形和主轴断裂为例,对变速箱的质量问题进行追溯,实际应用证明该方案提高变速箱的质量,并为改善质量方案提供了依据。

Other Abstract: Combing the current situation of the auto gearbox and approaching the Quality Matrix and the Batch List Theory,the gearbox assembly line quality problems were analyzed. Based on the above two theoretical design quality retrospective program,applying the IDEF method for modeling,the major quality problems and the main parts of the comprehensive engineering were assessed with the integrated application of the Excel powerful data processing tools and Pareto charts. And then it uses Batch list to identify the batch of parts information,so as to achieve the purpose of identifying the root cause of quality problems,which is the purpose of the quality traceability. By improving the quality of the source,it can continue to reduce the number of problem parts. Take the deformation and fracture of gearbox spindle for example,trace the quality problems of gearbox,it demonstrates that this project improve the gearbox’s quality and provide basis for improving the quality of programs.