题名: 基于运动学约束的刀轴矢量优化研究

其他题名: Research on Tool Axis Vector Optimization Based on Kinematical Constraints

关键词: 全局干涉 ; 运动学约束 ; 五轴加工 ; 刀轴矢量

摘要: 针对五轴数控加工中由于避免全局干涉而带来的刀轴矢量变化过大的问题,提出了向前、向后修正的平缓过渡方法,优化刀轴矢量的变化。建立了机床旋转轴角速度约束条件,并且在每一刀触点处建立进给坐标系,通过在进给坐标系下调整已有刀轴矢量的倾角和摆角使得相邻刀触点间的刀轴矢量变化满足机床旋转轴运动学要求,保证刀具轨迹上进给率的连续性。算法仿真和算例分析表明,所提出的方法合理可行,能使刀轴矢量变化光顺,保证了加工过程的平稳和高效。

英文摘要: Aiming at the problem of drastic change of the tool axis vector for five-axis CNC machining due to avoid global interference, the forward,gentle over-backward correction transition method was proposed,and the tool axis vector was optimized. A machine tool axis of rotation angular velocity constraints was established,and feed coordinate system was established at the contact of each cutter contact points. Through the feed coordinate system to adjust the inclination and swing angle of tool axis vector,the change of tool axis vector at the adjacent contact of each cutter contact points was made to satisfy the machine axis of rotation kinematics constraints,which ensured the tool path to the rate of progress to continuity. Algorithm simulation and analysis examples show that the proposed method is reasonable and practicable, which can make the tool axis vector changes fairing so as to ensure smooth and efficient processing.