题名: 激光冲击强化激光器的研制

其他题名: Development of laser system for laser peening

关键词: 激光冲击强化 ; 激光器 ; 短脉宽 ; 大能量 ; 残余压应力

摘要: 针对近年来发展的激光冲击强化技术,采用1级谐振8级放大的系统结构和模块化设计方法,研制出了激光冲击强化用短脉宽、大能量的Nd:YAG脉冲激光器,并对激光器技术指标进行了测试分析。在预热20min后、环境温度变化小于2℃的情况下,单脉冲最大输出能量高达25J,能量不稳定度小于3%,脉宽16~20ns可调,脉宽不稳定度小于±1ns,光束发散角小于等于2.5mrad,重复频率达5Hz。对TC4钛合金进行激光冲击强化实验,大幅度提高了TC4钛合金试件表面的残余压应力。结果表明,研制的激光器各项性能良好。

英文摘要: The laser peening technology is a recently-developed surface treatment method. Using an oscillation eight-stage amplified system structure and the modular design method, a short pulse and high power Nd:YAG laser system for laser peening has been developed and tested. At ambient temperature which changes less than 2℃,after 20min of warm-up, the maximum pulse energy is 25J,the energy instability is less than 3%,the pulse width is adjustable between 16ns and 20ns,the pulse width instability is less than±1ns,the beam divergence is less than 2.5mrad, and the maximum frequency is 5Hz.A TC4titanium alloy work-piece is processed with the laser system, the compressive residual stress is greatly improved. The results show that the performance of the laser system is very excellent.