激光快速成形数值模拟可视化人机对话系统设计

其他题名: Design of Visual Man-Machine Conversation System of Laser Rapid Prototyping Numerical Simulation

关键词: 前处理 Msc.marc 有限元 快速成形

摘要: 深入研究生死单元技术以及MSC.MARC的命令流文件后,开发了用于钛合金激光快速成形三维有限元模拟的可视化前处理和结果提取系统。简化数值模拟建模过程,使不了解MSC.MARC操作的研究人员可以方便进行快速成形的仿真分析和结果提取。该系统主要有五部分组成:建立符合规定几何形状的有限元工件和基板,材料属性,光源设置,以及后处理。通过输入相应参数可以得到MSC.MARC的命令流文件,运行该文件便可进行快速成形过程的仿真。降低钛合金激光快速成形的模拟难度,使多组参数可以轻松进行对比模拟。采用两组参数利用该系统进行实例计算,并得到满意结果。

其他摘要: Developing visual pretreatment and result extraction system of three dimensional finite element simulation for titanium alloy laser rapid prototyping,after it further studies of birth-death element and command stream. It simplified the numerical simulation modeling process,thus who do not understand MSC.MARC operation can facilitate the simulation analysis and results extraction of rapid prototyping. This system mainly has five parts:it established the geometry finite element to the workpiece and base plate in accordance with the provisions,material properties,light setup,and post-processing. Through the corresponding input parameters can get MSC.MARC command stream,and run the file can make rapid prototyping process simulation. It made the simulation of titanium alloy laser rapid prototyping easier,and more sets of parameters can be easily made contrast simulation. It by using two groups of parameters utilizes the system for example calculation,and get satisfied results.