VC平台下机器人虚拟运动控制及3D运动仿真的有效实现方法

Alternative Title: An Effective Method for Implementing Virtual Control and 3D Simulation of Robot Motion in VC Platform

Keyword: 机器人 3维仿真 虚拟加工

Abstract: 提出了一种在VC(visual C)平台下实现机器人虚拟运动控制及3维运动仿真的有效方法.该方法建立了一个开放性的体系,能够直接移植或嵌入其它C语言算法程序,能导入SolidWorks、Pro/E等软件生成的机器人3D实体模型,并以二叉树数据结构建立便于快速查找的仿真模型容器进行保存.它还能通过定义机器人D-H(Denavit-Hartenberg)参数建立机器人的运动学模型,并能在基于Windows的IntervalZero RTX支持的VC平台下,根据指定的路径,实现机器人运动的实时分析、计算、虚拟控制和仿真.这一方法通过引入计算机设计模式中的"观察者"模式,建立仿真系统中各种软件模块之间...

Other Abstract: An effective method is presented to implement virtual control and simulation of robot motion in a threedimensional (3D) space in VC (visual C) platform. An open architecture is constructed, which is capable of directly importing and embedding other programs written in C-language, importing robot 3D-solid models generated using SolidWorks, Pro/E, etc. and saving them in a binary-tree-data-structure based simulation model container for the convenient and quick search. Robot kinematic models can be derived based on defined D-H (Denavit-Hartenberg) parameters, and real-time analysis, computation, virtual control and simulation of robot motion can be performed according to a specified path in Windows-based, IntervalZero RTXr supported VC platform. By introducing the Observer Pattern in Computer Design Pattern, a real-time information updating mechanism among various software modules is established in the simulation system to effectively avoid the impact of of Windows’ non-real-time data transmission in nature upon the real-time requirements imposed by the simulation system. The friction stir welding (FSW) robot being developed is used as an example to illustrate details about the construction of 3D robot models and their data structures for access, system information communication protocols, and 3D simulation of robot motion based on a given path. A virtual welding process using a simulation-generated robot end-effector trajectory as the tool-end welding path is demonstrated, which shows the effectiveness of the open-architecture, virtual 3D motion control and simulation system.