对给定任务的机构参数优化

其他题名: Parameters Optimization for Mechanism for a Given Task

关键词: 参数优化 联合仿真 Isight-fd Matlab/simmechanics

摘要: 针对给定任务的机构参数优化问题,提出了一种由两款软件协同的联合仿真设计方法。首先,利用MATLAB/SimMechanics工具箱建立了平面四杆机构的机械系统模型;其次,借助于Isight—FD建立该优化问题的目标函数;最后,通过联合仿真分析得到了满足任务要求的一组最优参数。仿真结果表明,优化后的仿真曲线能够很好地逼近于给定的任务轨迹,保证了工作路径的拟合精度。该种联合仿真设计方法结合了不同种软件自身的优势,具有便捷、高效和直观的特点,对于其他不同样式的机构和结构参数优化具有指导和借鉴意义。

其他摘要: Aiming at parameters optimization problem for a given mechanism,a co-simulation design method by two kinds of software cooperation is put forward.Firstly,it establishes the mechanical system model of plane four—bar mechanism using MATLAB/SimMechanics toolbox,and the next,creates the objective function for the optimization problem by means of Isight-FD;at last,obtains a group of optimal parameters to satisfy the requirements of given tasks through co-simulation analysis. The simulation results show that optimized simulation curve can be a good approximation to given trajectory and ensure the fitting precision of working path.Combined with the advantages of different kinds of software,the CO-simulation design method is convenient,high efficient and intuitive,which has guidance and significance to other different style of mechanism and structure for parameters optimization.