题名: 具备被动关节的巡检机器人越障性能研究

其他题名: Research on Obstacle Performance of an Inspection Robot with Passive Joints

关键词: 巡检机器人 ; 越障性能 ; 准静态分析

摘要: 输电线路巡检机器人的越障能力是其性能评价的一项重要指标。基于准静态分析,对比研究了大轮径机器人与被动关节的机器人的越障过程,分别计算出机器人可跨越的最大越障高度、越障瞬时功率需求等参数。分析结果显示被动关节的机器人构型与大轮径机器人构型相比,具有更好的越障性能与更合理的越障能耗需求,被动关节的设计增强了机器人越障的安全性与稳定性。通过仿真与现场实验,验证了具备被动关节机器人具有更高的越障性能,为机器人的原理方案确定与设计提供了依据。

英文摘要: Obstacle-crossing capability is an important index to evaluate the performance of power transmission line inspection robots. Based on the quasi-static analysis,it compared the obstacle-crossing process of the inspection robot with large-diameter wheels and the inspection robot with passive joints,and calculated the maximum height that the robots can cross and the power consuming during the obstacle-crossing. The comparison results indicate that the inspection robot with passive joints has a better obstacle -crossing performance and power consuming requirement,which means the design of passive joints promotes the safety and stability during obstacle-crossing. The obstacle-crossing performance of the inspection robot with passive joints has been demonstrated by both simulation and field experiment. The research provides the theoretic reference for the inspection robot scheme and mechanical design.