模块化可重构机器人标定方法研究

其他题名: Research on the Calibration of Modular Reconfigurable Robot

关键词: 模块化可重构机器人 指数积 参数标定

摘要: 针对模块化可重构机器人模块级参数标定问题开展相关研究。采用旋量的指数形式对关节模块、连杆模块、模块间装配方位及由关节模块和连杆模块组成的子装配体进行数学描述,分别给出基于模块和子装配体的模块化机器人运动学模型,并对关节模块、连杆模块、子装配体及机械臂进行误差分析。建立子装配体和机械臂间的误差模型,给出一种用子装配体标定的可考虑多个机械臂装配结构信息的联合标定模型及标定流程。建立模块和子装配体间的误差模型,给出一种用于模块参数标定的可考虑多个子装配体装配结构信息的联合标定模型及标定流程。结合两种联合标定模型,提出一种可用于补偿多个模块化机械臂位姿误差的模块参数的两层式迭代标定方法。仿真试验表明标...

其他摘要: The module level parameter calibration method for modular reconfigurable robot is studied. The twist exponential map is taken to describe the joint module, link module, the assembly orientation between tow modules and the sub-assembly composed of a joint module and a link module; the kinematic modeling methods both in module level and sub-assembly level for modular robot are given. The errors in modules, sub-assemblies and manipulators are analyzed. The error model between the sub-assemblies and manipulator is given, the combined calibration model and its procedure considering the information of the structures of multiple manipulators is presented. The error model between modules and sub-assembly is given, the combined calibration model and its procedure considering multiple sub-assemblies is presented. Based on the two combined calibration models, a tow-level iterative method for module parameter calibration which can compensate the pose errors of multiple manipulators is presented. The simulation result shows that the calibration method is stable, and the calibration results can achieve the pose accuracy compensation of multiple manipulators effectively.