题名: 基于热力学性能的形状记忆合金驱动器多目标优化

其他题名: Multi-objective Optimization of Shape Memory Alloy Actuator Based on Thermodynamic Performance

关键词: 形状记忆合金 ; 差动驱动器 ; 运动原理 ; 热力学性能 ; 多目标优化

摘要: 提出了一种可应用于微小型水下机器人摆动关节的形状记忆合金差动驱动方法及其实验装置。分析了形状记忆合金差动驱动的摆动关节运动机理;针对不同结构参数的形状记忆合金驱动器在不同驱动条件和外界环境下的热力学性能,对形状记忆合金驱动器的响应能力、驱动力及能耗展开实验研究和分析;采用多目标优化设计理论和算法,对形状记忆合金差动驱动器的综合热力学性能进行了优化,得到了满足使用条件的形状记忆合金驱动器最优结构参数和与之匹配的控制量。

英文摘要: A kind of SMA differential drive method and its experimental equipment was presented, which can be used in swing joint of micro underwater vehicles.The motion principles of the swing j oint differential driven by SMA were analyzed.According to thermodynamic performance of the SMA actuator with different structural parameters in various driving conditions and environments,experi-mental researches and analyses on the response ability,driving force and energy consumption of the SMA actuator were carried out.The multi-obj ective optimization theory and algorithms were adopt-ed for the comprehensive optimization of the SMA actuator.At last,the optimal structural parame-ters and driving values of the SMA actuator fitting for the application conditions are achieved.