空间机器人遥操作预测仿真系统研究

其他题名: Prediction simulation system of space robot teleoperation

关键词: 遥操作 大时延 虚拟现实 虚拟夹具 空间机器人

摘要: 针对通讯信号在天地传输过程中产生的较大时延导致对空间机器人的遥操作产生巨大困难,提出了通过虚拟现实技术对遥操作结果进行预测仿真。以规避传输时延影响的方法,并通过虚拟夹具技术降低操作复杂度;通过基于时间戳的修正策略以确保预测结果的准确性;针对具体任务环境提出了九点碰撞检测算法以提高系统运行效率。进行了多次与实物相结合的实验,实验结果表明,该系统运行快速、预测准确,可以有效地规避大时延天地传输带来的弊端,帮助地面操作员完成空间机器人的遥操作。

其他摘要: In the teleoperation process of space robot, the precision and efficiency are terribly impacted by the large time delay from the earth/space communication. By the virtual reality system, the ground operator can get the prediction of the teleoperation result to direct the next operation. In the process, virtual fixtures technology is used to decrease the complexity of teleoperation. Corrective measures based on timestamp and special collision detection algorithm based on 9points are used to improve the performance of the VR system. In this way, the ground operator can avoid the influence of the large time delay. Many experiments show that the VR system described works efficiently and precisely.