基于1oo2D体系结构的高可用安全仪表

其他题名: 1oo2D Based High Availability Safety Instrument

关键词: 安全仪表 安全完整性等级(Sil) 1oo2d

摘要: 针对现有安全仪表多采用1oo1D的体系结构,安全性和可靠性较低的问题,设计了一种基于1oo2D体系结构的高可用、高安全的安全仪表.研究了带比较的双通道结构,提出双通道交互诊断方法,给出硬件设计和原理框图;给出了安全仪表嵌入式安全软件体系结构的设计方案,提出一种基于数据异构的多版本编程(NVP)方法并且应用于SafeAgent中;最后通过使用马尔可夫模型(Markov model)和故障树对安全仪表的安全性进行分析.讨论了本安全仪表的MTTF(mean time to failure)和PFD(probability of failure on demand)以及PFDavg(average P...

其他摘要: For traditional safety instruments’ weakness in safety and reliability caused by 1oo1D architecture, a 1oo2D architecture based safety instrument with high availability and high safety is designed. Two-channel structure with comparison is studied, and a two-channel mutual diagnosis method is proposed. The hardware design and block diagram are given, and the design scheme of the embedded safety software architecture of the instrument is introduced. A data difference based N-version programming (NVP) method is proposed and applied in SafeAgent. Furthermore, a fault tree analysis (FTA) and Markov model are applied to analyzing the safety of the instrument. Important indexes such as MTTF (mean time to failure) and PFD (probability of failure on demand), PFDavg (average PFD) are discussed. According to the simulation results, the safety integration level (SIL) of the proposed safety instrument can achieve SIL3 as the upper limit.