题名: 基于感知的颜色空间在图像分割中的应用

其他题名: Application of perception-based color space in image segmentation

关键词: 颜色空间 ; 颜色查找表 ; 多网格迭代法 ; 色差方程 ; 图像分割 ; k均值

摘要: 颜色空间应具有最重要的2个属性是各颜色通道(亮度、饱和度及色调)间不会交叉干扰且极大程度地满足感知均匀性。基于多网格法并使用标准色差公式构建颜色查找表,实现了图像从初始空间到新颜色空间的转换。在图像分割中验证新颜色空间的有效性,并利用ISODATA算法得到k均值图像分割最优的初始聚类中心和聚类数目。实验结果表明:与其它颜色空间相比,新工作空间各通道间具有高度独立性并且极大地满足人眼感知,可以提高图像分割算法的精度。

英文摘要: The most two important properties of color spaces are without cross contamination between color channels (i. e. , lightness, saturation and hue) and with maximum perceptual uniformity. Based on multi-grid method and use standard color-difference formulas to construct color look-up table, realize transformation of images from initial color space to new color space. Validity of new color space is verified in image segmentation, using ISODATA algorithm to get the optimal initial cluster center and cluster number in k-means image segment. Experimental results show compared with other color spaces, each channel of new working space has high degree of independence and greatly meet human perception, which can improve precision image segmentation algorithms.