控制系统Safe-Sec安全通信方法研究

其他题名: Study on the Safe-Sec Safety Communication Approach for Control System

关键词: 功能安全 信息安全 安全通信 控制系统 工业以太网

摘要: 针对控制系统功能安全和信息安全两类安全属性整合问题,提出了Safe-Sec网络模型。该模型利用纵深防御策略兼顾功能安全和信息安全,能有效对抗针对控制网络的蓄意攻击。针对经典功能安全方法无法对抗攻击的问题。提出了Safe-Sec安全通信方法。该方法在保障功能安全的前提下,大大提高了对抗蓄意攻击(如人为伪装攻击、重放攻击、数据篡改攻击等)的能力。最后对该方法的有效性和时间开销进行了分析。Safe-Sec通信方法满足了控制系统安全通信对功能安全和信息安全的需求。

其他摘要: Aiming at the integration issue for two types of security attributes of functional safety and information security,the Safe-See network model is proposed.By utilizing the strategy of defense in depth,the functional safety and information security are both taken into account by the system;the deliberate attacks against to the control network can be effectively confronted.For the attacks that unable confronted by conventional functional safety methods-the Safe-See safety communication method is proposed.Under the premise of ensuring functional safety,the capability of fighting deliberate attacks,such as disguised attacks,replay attacks,and data tampering attacks-etc.,is greatly improved.The analysis on effectiveness and time overhead of this method is given.The Safe-Sec communication method satisfies the demands for functional safety and information security of safety communication of control systems