面向WIA-PA网络的并行组网方法

其他题名: Parallel Network Initialization Method for WIA-PA Network

关键词: 并行加入 网络组建 工业无线网络 Wia-pa网络

摘要: 基于TDMA 技术的工业无线网络在工厂里的使用越来越广泛。在分析WIA-PA工业无线网络在组网过程中出现漏斗效应而造成速度缓慢的问题后,提出了一种面向WIA-PA 工业无线网络的快速并行纽网方法,它通过改造网络的超帧结构,根据剩余能量、链珞状况和启动时间选择加入时机,并改进了加入过程中的资源分配算法,实现了路由设备的并行组网,降低了通信冲突,避免了资源冲突。实验结果表明,该算法提高了组网过程的效率,缩短了组网时间。

其他摘要: The industrial wireless network is widely utilized in factories based on TDMA technology. This paper pro posed a novel fast paral1el networking to ameliorate the funnel effect which can slow down the network efficiency during the WIA-PA industrial wireless process. It can not only achieve a parallel network of the routing device, but also reduce the communication collision to avoid resource conflicts by transforming superframe structure, selecting the initial time based on the residual energy, linking status and starting time, as wel1 as improving the resource allocation algorithm in the joining process. The experimental results illustrate that this algorithm plays an important role in enhancing the net working efficiency greatly, and shortening the networking period significantly.