插秧机行驶速度变论域自适应模糊PID控制

其他题名: Variable Universe Adaptive Fuzzy PID Control of Traveling Speed for Rice Transplanter

关键词: 插秧机 行驶速度 变论域 模糊pid 自适应

摘要: 农机行驶速度控制是精细农业中导航控制和变量作业控制系统的重要组成部分。农机在田间行驶过程中状态多变且环境恶劣,对行驶速度控制算法的自适应能力要求较高。在分析农机变速机构的基础上设计了插秧机行驶速度控制系统,将变论域方法引入模糊PID控制器设计中,提高了控制算法的适应性,并以高速乘坐式插秧机为试验平台进行了控制算法的水泥道路试验验证。试验结果表明,所提出的控制算法对插秧机行驶速度控制是可行的,插秧机行驶速度平均误差小于0.02m/s,与PID控制算法相比,调节时间更短,超调量较小,并且具有更好的自适应能力。

其他摘要: The control of agricultural vehicle traveling speed is an important factor of navigation system and variable rate application system in precision agriculture. The traveling speed control algorithm of agricultural vehicle in the field requires a higher adaptive ability because of adverse circumstance. The rice transplanter speed control system was designed on the basis of the analysis of vehicle speed shifting mechanism. The variable universe adaptive fuzzy PID (VFPID) control method was introduced to improve the adaptability of the control algorithm. The road test of control system was accomplished on the platform of rice transplanter. The test results showed that the average error was less than 0.02m/s and the control method was feasible and effective. As compared with PID results, the traveling speed stabilized in a short period for the VFPID control method, and the control method was more adaptive with the changes of set point and engine speed.