基于Win32的动态线程池技术研究与应用

其他题名: Research and Application of Dynamic Thread Pool Technology based on Win32

关键词: 动态线程池 缓冲机制 Win32 设备前端模块

摘要: 线程池技术为线程创建、销毁的开销和系统资源不足等问题提供了很好的解决方案,能有效地提高系统响应速度和整体性能,被广泛地应用在工业设备控制系统中。首先,本文在Win32环境下设计并实现了一种具有缓冲机制的动态线程池,该线程池具有配置灵活、调用接口简单、响应及时、通用性好等特点;其次,通过测试实验验证,应用该线程池可以明显提高系统的响应速度,并有效解决了资源耗尽问题;最后,将其应用于半导体制造设备前端模块控制系统中,目前设备已投入使用,系统运行稳定。

其他摘要: The thread pool technology provides a sound solution for two problems: one is expenses of the thread’s creation and destruction,the other is resource insufficiency. It can effectively improve the system response speed and performance and has been widely used in industrial equipment control system. Firstly, in this paper, the author design and realize a dynamic thread pool with buffer mechanism under Win32 environment, this thread pool has some characteristics, such as flexible configuration, simple interface, response in time, universal performance, and so on. Secondly, through the test experimental certification, the application of this thread pool can improve the response speed of system and an effective solution to the problem resources exhausted. Finally the author apply it in a semiconductor manufacturing equipment front module control system, currently the equipment has been put into use and the system runs stably.