基于多流向算法的面状水体自动提取软件的设计与实现

其他题名: Design and Implement of Surface-water Auto-extraction Software Based on Multiple Flow Direction Algorithm

关键词: Dem 多流向算法 面状水体提取

摘要: 从DEM 数据中自动提取流域数字河网结构是分布式水文模型研究的基础。由于DEM 数据中存在误差数据,这些误差数据的存在会影响面状水体提取的准确度。论文详细论述了面状水体提取过程面状水体与伪洼地的识别、多流向算法、集水面积计算和面状水体提取等关键技术。然后,设计和实现了面状水体自动提取软件。实验结果表明,所开发软件能够很好的自动提取面状水体,可为进一步开发分布式水文模型提供技术基础。

其他摘要: Extracting drainage network from DEM (Digital Elevation Model) plays an important role in distributed hydrological model. In this paper, the key technologies of DEM data processing, multiple flow direction algorithms, catchment area computing and surface-water extraction were discussed in detail. Then, the surface-water auto-extraction software was designed and implemented. As the results, the proposed software can extract surface-water, such as lake and reservoir accurately, is a kind of relatively reasonable extraction method of drainage network.