污水处理过程模型参数校正方法研究及应用

Alternative Title: Study on Wastewater Treatment Process Model Parameter Calibration and Its Application

Keyword: 活性污泥1号模型 灵敏度 污水处理 参数校正

Abstract: 模型参数校正是决定污水处理过程模型应用效果的关键。提出一套基于灵敏度分析的污水处理过程参数校正方法。选用基于活性污泥1号模型的Benchmark仿真平台。首先通过此仿真平台得出各个参数的灵敏度信息,建立参数灵敏度数据集。然后将其用于某污水处理厂所建模型校正工作,校正后的模型出水COD和总氮相对误差均在5%以内。最后利用校正后的模型对曝气进行了优化,节约了处理能耗。方法可用于系统诊断和过程参数优化指导,以得到半定量的诊断信息,作为指导新建污水处理厂或作为已建污水处理厂升级改造的理论依据。

Other Abstract: Model parameters calibration is the key factor for wastewater treatment application. A parameter calibration method is presented for activated sludge model base on sensitivity analysis in wastewater treatment process. Benchmark simulation platform based on the activated sludge model No. 1 is selected. First,the sensitivity information for each parameter is obtained through this simulation platform,and the parameter sensitivity dataset is established. Then a wastewater treatment plant model is calibrated according to the sensitivity of information,and the mean relative errors of effluent COD and total nitrogen are less than 5% after calibration. The aeration is optimized by the corrected model to save the energy. The technology presented can be applied for system diagnostics and process parameters optimization,in order to get semi-quantitative diagnostic information,as the theoretical basis of building a new wastewater treatment or upgrading of the ones already existed.