无源散射变换的双边移动机器人网络遥操作

其他题名: Passive Scattering Transform Bilateral Teleoperation for an Internet - Based Mobile Robot

关键词: 无源性 波变量 双边遥操作 随机时延

摘要: 网络遥操作系统的随机时延给控制器设计带来巨大挑战,严重时破坏系统的稳定性。首先对遥操作无源理论及其波变量控制方法做了简单综述,然后提出直接无源散射变换方法,它将无源双边控制方法推广到具有随机时延的网络遥操作系统中去,保证网络遥操作系统在任何不对称随机网络时延情况下稳定。最后基于此变换方法设计了一个虚拟主从手双边移动机器人网络遥操作方案,并进行了仿真验证,结果表明结出的设计方法能满足系统性能要求。

其他摘要: The random time delay brings great challenges to the controller design for the Internet - based teleoperation system,the worst case is that it can destabilize the Internet - based teleoperation system. First it gives a brief historical preview of bilateral passive control theory and the wave variable control approach,and then a passive scattering transform method,extending the passive bilateral control method to the Internet - based random time delay teleoperation system,is advanced to guarantee the teleoperation system’s stability with any non - symmetric random network time delay. Finally,a virtual master - slave manipulator bilateral control scheme is designed for mobile robot teleoperation based on the passive scattering transformation method,and simulations are carried out to verify the results at the end of this paper.