基于粒子滤波与稀疏表达的目标跟踪方法

其他题名: Object Tracking Method Based on Particle Filter and Sparse Representation

关键词: 目标跟踪 稀疏表达 局部二元模式(Lbp) 粒子滤波

摘要: 针对视频序列图像目标跟踪中的光照变化问题,提出一种在粒子滤波器框架内,基于目标的局部二元模式(LBP)纹理特征,使用稀疏表达进行目标跟踪的方法.当前帧的跟踪粒子由前一帧的跟踪结果按高斯分布来生成.通过解l1正则化最小二乘方问题,获得每个粒子对应于模板子空间的稀疏表达,确定当前帧图像中的跟踪目标.然后使用粒子滤波器生成下一帧跟踪的粒子分布.在跟踪过程中采用新的动态模板更新策略更新模板空间中的模板.实验结果证明该方法的有效性和先进性.

其他摘要: Aiming at the problem of illumination variation in the object tracking of video image sequence,an object tracking method which uses sparse representation in particle filter frame is proposed based on LBP textual feature of object. The tracking particles of the current frame are generated by the last tracking result according to Gaussian distribution,the sparse representation of each particle to the template subspace is obtained by solving the l1-regularized least squares problem,and the tracking object is determined. Then,particle filter is used to propagate sample distribution in next tracking frame. In the procedure,the template is updated using a new template updating strategy. The experimental results validate the performance and advancement of the proposed method.