题名: 基于数控雕刻机的微流控芯片制作方法

其他题名: Fabrication Method of the Microfluidic Chip Based on the Numerical Control Carving Machine

关键词: 微流控芯片 ; 数控雕刻机 ; 不对称路径 ; 微电子机械系统(MEMS) ; 微细加工

摘要: 介绍了一种基于数控雕刻机的简捷微流控芯片制作方法。结合数控雕刻机加工模式中平行粗加工和等高线细加工的优点,设计并提出了一种不对称路径加工方法,有效避免了微结构在加工过程中出现断裂、扭曲及其附近大量残渣堆积等现象。相对于传统基于微电子机械系统(MEMS) 工艺的微流控芯片加工过程(涂胶、曝光、显影等工艺) ,该方法简捷易行,整个加工过程仅需3 ho 实验结果表明芯片通畅性与密封性良好,满足实验妥求。这种制作方法可以极大减少微流控芯片的加工时间和成本,为实验室微流控芯片的结构设计和前期原理验证提供了一种简捷有效的途径。

英文摘要: A simply fabrication method of the microfluidic chip based on the numerical control (NC) carving machine was introduced. Combing with the advantages of the roughing ZIG-ZAG and constant Z fabricating modes for the NC carving machine, an asymmetric path processing method was designed and proposed. The phenomena of the microstructure breakage, deformation and residue accumulation nearby the microstructure were avoided effectively by this method. Comparing with the traditional microfluidic chip fabricating process (photoresist coating, exposure, development and so on) based on the micro-electromechanical system (MEMS) , this method is simple and easy to implement , and the whole fabrication process only requires 3 h. The experimental results indicate that the flowing and sealing of the microfluidic chip are good and meet the experimental requirements. This method can greatly reduce the process time and cost of the microfluidic chip , and provide a simple and effective way for the structure design and the preliminary theory verification of the microfluidic chip.