基于拓扑米制混合地图的废墟环境同步定位与地图创建

其他题名: Simultaneous Localization and Mapping Based on the Hybrid Metric-Topological Map in the Ruins Environment

关键词: 废墟环境 同步定位与地图创建 拓扑地图 米制地图 混合地图

摘要: 针对废墟内部环境震害形态特点,提出面向废墟环境的地图表示方法构建机制。采用基于拓扑米制混合地图的表达方法在不同层次描述废墟环境.算法利用全局拓扑地图组织整体结构确保系统计算能力、环境适用性和交互性,并在各拓扑节点区域创建局部米制地图,描述破坏形态形成的不规则障碍。通过废墟模拟环境进行实验,验证了该算法在复杂环境中的同步定位及地图创建能力,证明该算法在实际救援等领域具有可行性及有效性。

其他摘要: A map representation method with an effective map building mechanism for representation of ruins environments is presented. Based on the hybrid metric-topological map representation, the ruins environment is described at different levels, according to the morphological characteristics in the interior of ruins environments after a seismic disaster. The whole environment is described on the basis of the global topological map, to ensure the system computing capability, ambient adaptability and friendly interaction, while building a local metric map at each topological node region, to represent clearly the irregular obstacle formed by a destructive pattern. The experiments in an artificial ruins environment demonstrate that the method can realize the simultaneous localization and mapping in complex environment, which indicates the feasibility and validity of the algorithm in practical search and rescue fields.