一种用单台声信标修正水下机器人位置误差的方法

Alternative Title: Method for correction of underwater robot position error with single acoustic beacon

Abstract: 本发明涉及水下机器人技术领域。水下机器人内的计算机根据每两个时刻采集到的水下机器人和声信标的距离及该时间段内水下机器人的航行距离,计算水下机器人的转向角,控制水下机器人向声信标航行;当水下机器人和声信标的距离减小到设定值时,水下机器人绕声信标做圆周运动;根据水下机器人的航向、航速以及采集到的水下机器人和声信标的距离,利用改进的扩展卡尔曼滤波器算法对水下机器人的位置进行在线估计。本发明装置仅需要一台声信标和一台测距器,无需其它辅助装置,测距器安装简便,修正算法程序移植性好,可方便移植到各个水下机器人。且稳定可靠,修正结果准确,安装简单,使用寿命长,应用范围广。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to the field of underwater robotics. Based on distance collected every two moments between an underwater robot and an acoustic beacon and sailing distance of the underwater robot during the period, a computer in the underwater robot calculates a steering angle of the underwater robot and controls the underwater robot to sail toward the acoustic beacon. When the distance between the underwater robot and the acoustic beacon decreases to a set value, the underwater robot performs circular motion round the acoustic beacon. Based on a course and speed of the underwater robot and the distance collected between the underwater robot and the acoustic beacon, an improved extended Kalman filter algorithm is used for estimating position of the underwater robot online. According to the invention, the device requires only one acoustic beacon and a range finder, without the need of other auxiliary devices can be easily transferred to various underwater robots with the range finder easy to install and the correction algorithm program of good transferability and has the advantages of good stability and reliability, accurate correction, simple installation, long service life and wide application.