一种激光直接成形钛合金零件工艺方法

Alternative Title: Laser direct forming process for titanium alloy part

Abstract: 本发明公开一种激光直接成形钛合金零件的工艺方法,涉及金属粉末激光快速成形技术,该工艺方法主要是确定钛合金零件基本工艺参数,提出新的激光扫描路径及激光成形零件内部缺陷控制方法;首先通过基础工艺实验,确定TA15球形粉的工艺参数范围,然后采用本发明提出的激光扫描路径及相关内部缺陷控制方法,就是采用优化扫描间距,变换激光成形零件不同层间加工工艺参数,对钛合金零件进行成形加工;本发明成形的零件具有成形效率高,成本低,成形零件内部质量好,自动化程度高,易操作等优势。采用本发明能够直接成形出具备工业应用水平的钛合金零件,提供了一种钛合金结构件制造的新途径。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses a laser direct forming process for a titanium alloy part, and relates to a laser rapid forming technology for metal powder. The process mainly comprises the following steps of determining basic process parameters of the titanium alloy part, and disclosing a new laser scanning path and a method for controlling an internal defect of a laser formed part, i.e. firstly determining a process parameter range of spherical TA15 powder by a basic process experiment, and transforming processing process parameters of different layers of the laser formed part to form the titanium alloy part by adopting the laser scanning path and the related internal defect control method, namely by adopting an optimal scanning interval. The part formed by the process has the advantages of high forming efficiency, low cost, high internal quality, high automation degree, easiness in operation and the like. The process can be used for directly forming the titanium alloy part at an industrial application level, and a novel way for the production of a titanium alloy structural part is provided.