一种基于双目视觉的镜面物体测量装置

Alternative Title: Specular object measurement device based on binocular vision

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及一种基于双目视觉的镜面物体测量装置,计算机与液晶显示器、相机连接;液晶显示器置于被测镜面物体上方;液晶显示器用于接收计算机的控制信号生成正弦条纹图案,并将这些条纹图案投射在被测物体的表面上;计算机用于将相机采集的被测物体表面的条纹图像转换成被测量物体的表面轮廓。本实用新型系统结构简单,可实现非接触测量,无需传统测量技术中的各类接触式测头,降低了测量成本,提高了测量效率。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a specular object measurement device based on binocular vision. A computer is connected with a liquid crystal display and a camera. The liquid crystal display is placed above a measured specular object. The liquid crystal display is used for receiving a computer control signal to generate sinusoidal fringe patterns and projecting the fringe patterns on the surface of the measured object. The computer is used for converting the fringe images, which are collected by the camera, of the surface of the measured object into the surface outline of the measured object. According to the utility model, the system structure is simple non-contact measurement can be realized various contact type measurement head in a traditional measurement technology are not needed the measurement cost is reduced and the measurement efficiency is improved.