其他题名: Robot wrist for laser precise processing

摘要: 本实用新型涉及激光微孔加工装置,具体地说是一种面向激光精密加工的机器人手腕,包括实现Y轴转动的A轴部件及实现Z轴转动的B轴部件,A轴部件包括A轴框架、第一减速电机及外连轴,A轴框架与机器人手臂相连,第一减速电机安装在A轴框架上,第一减速电机的主轴通过外连轴与B轴部件连接、带动B轴部件实现Y轴转动;B轴部件包括B轴框架及分别安装在B轴框架上的第二减速电机、锥齿轮换向机构和带轮传动机构,B轴框架与外连轴相连,第二减速电机通过锥齿轮换向机构与带轮传动机构的一端连动,带轮传动机构的另一端与执行器连接、带动该执行器实现Z轴转动。本实用新型结构紧凑,适用性较广,能实现激光加工头在固定点随意摆动的运动状态。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to laser micro-hole processing devices, in particular to a robot wrist for laser precise processing. The robot wrist for the laser precise processing comprises an A-axis component for achieving the rotation of an axis Y and a B-axis component for achieving the rotation of an axis Z, the A-axis component comprises an A-axis framework, a first speed reducing motor and an outer connecting shaft, the A-axis framework is connected with a robot arm, the first speed reducing motor is arranged on the A-axis framework, and the main shaft of the first speed reducing motor is connected with the B-axis component through the outer connecting shaft and drives the B-axis component to achieve the rotating of the axis Y the B-axis component comprises a B-axis framework, a second speed reducing motor, a bevel gear reversing mechanism and a belt wheel driving mechanism, the second speed reducing motor, the bevel gear reversing mechanism and the belt wheel driving mechanism are respectively arranged on the B-axis framework, the B-axis framework is connected with the outer connecting shaft, the second speed reducing motor is in linkage with one end of the belt wheel driving mechanism through the bevel gear reversing mechanism, and the other end of the belt wheel driving mechanism is connected with an actuator and drives the actuator to achieve the rotation of the axis Z. The robot wrist for the laser precise processing is compact in structure and wide in applicability, and can achieve the motion state that a laser processing head freely swings at a fixed point.