其他题名: Routing inspection robot mechanism applicable to narrow routing inspection working space

摘要: 本发明涉及移动机器人机构,具体地说是一种适用于狭窄巡检工作空间的巡检机器人机构,包括前箱体、后箱体、第一导轨及结构相同的前手臂和后手臂,其中前手臂和后手臂上均安装有行走机构及夹持机构,所述行走机构和夹持机构分别位于架空地线的上方及下方;所述第一导轨至少为两根,各第一导轨相互平行,在第一导轨的两端分别设有可旋转的前箱体及后箱体,所述前手臂和后手臂分别安装在最外侧的两根第一导轨上;所述前手臂和后手臂均具有沿第一导轨移动、在竖直方向升降及在竖直方向旋转的三个自由度。本发明采用轮臂复合机构,结合了轮式和手臂式机构的特点,既具有沿线行走的功能,还具有跨越障碍的功能。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a mobile robot mechanism, in particular to a routing inspection robot mechanism applicable to a narrow routing inspection working space. The routing inspection robot mechanism comprises a front box body, a rear box body, first guide rails, a front arm and a rear arm, wherein the structure of the front arm and the structure of the rear arm are the same. The front arm and the rear arm are respectively provided with a traveling mechanism and a clamping mechanism, and each traveling mechanism and the corresponding clamping mechanism are placed above an overhead ground wire and below the overhead ground wire respectively. The number of the first guide rails is at least two, all the first guide rails are parallel to one another, the rotatable front box body and the rear box body are arranged at the two ends of each first guide rail respectively, and the front arm and the rear arm are mounted on two outermost side first guide rails respectively. The front arm and the rear arm respectively have three degrees of freedom, namely moving along the first guide rails, lifting in the vertical direction and rotating in the vertical direction. According to the routing inspection robot mechanism applicable to the narrow routing inspection working space, a wheel-arm combined mechanism is adopted, the characteristic of a wheel type mechanism and the characteristic of an arm type mechanism are combined, the function of traveling along the line is achieved, and the function of stepping over obstacles is also achieved.