一种空间展开结构

Alternative Title: Space unfolding structure

Abstract: 本发明涉及可展结构,具体地说是一种能够不需要驱动装置就能实现展开的空间展开结构,包括圆筒、加热器、记忆合金及薄膜,加热器安装在圆筒内,在圆筒外围沿周向均布有多个记忆合金,每个记忆合金的一端穿过圆筒、与所述加热器相连接,所述记忆合金的另一端为自由端;所述薄膜以堆叠的形式由记忆合金的自由端套在记忆合金上、与圆筒密封连接,套有薄膜的记忆合金的自由端按顺时针方向依次弯折,盘卷在圆筒的圆周表面;所述圆筒上安装有向筒内充气的充气嘴。本发明不需要电机驱动,且结构简单,不占用太多空间,易于安装,使展开结构可靠性得到大幅度提高。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a foldable structure, in particular to a space unfolding structure which can be unfolded without needing a driving device. The space unfolding structure comprises a cylinder, a heater, memory alloys and films. The heater is installed in the cylinder, a plurality of memory alloys are evenly distributed on the periphery of the cylinder in the circumferential direction, one end of every memory alloy penetrates through the cylinder and is connected with the heater, the other end of every memory alloy is a free end, the memory alloys are sleeved with the films in a stacked mode through the free ends of the memory alloys, the films are in sealed connection with the cylinder, the free ends of the memory alloys sleeved with the films are sequentially bent in the clockwise direction and coiled around the cylindrical surface of the cylinder, and an inflation nozzle capable of inflating the cylinder is installed on the cylinder. The space unfolding structure does not need to be driven by a motor, is simple in structure and easy to install and does not occupy too much space, and reliability of the space unfolding structure is greatly improved.