一种弹簧阻尼减振器

Alternative Title: Spring damping vibration absorber

Abstract: 本发明属于减振器领域,具体地说是一种弹簧阻尼减振器,包括两个端部带有法兰连接的十字轴万向节,两个套在一起只有轴向运动的套筒,在套筒的内部空间中固定一根两端为锥型的圆柱弹簧,在弹簧的内部设有导向装置,在导向装置上装有压紧套筒和阻尼,通过压紧套筒的旋入和旋出可以调节阻尼与导向装置间的压力从而调节阻尼的大小,且大套筒的另一端由螺纹连接了内有双列角接触轴承的调距套筒。本发明不需要液压油,结构紧凑,拥有六个自由度,阻尼可以根据实际情况调节,安装时整体高度可调,使减振器有较优性能。

Other Abstract: The invention belongs to the field of vibration absorbers and particularly relates to a spring damping vibration absorber. The spring damping vibration absorber comprises two lardan university joints and two sleeves (including a small sleeve and a big sleeve), wherein flanges are arranged at the end parts of the lardan university joints the small sleeve is sleeved with the big sleeve the two sleeves only can do axial motion a cylindrical spring with two tapered ends is fixed in the two sleeves a guiding device is arranged in the cylindrical spring a compressive sleeve and a damper are mounted on the guiding device the pressure between the damper and the guiding device can be adjusted by screwing into and unscrewing the compressive sleeve, so as to adjust the damping force one end of the big sleeve is in threaded connection with a pitch-adjusting sleeve in which a double-row angular contact bearing is arranged. The spring damping vibration absorber does not need hydraulic oil, is compact in structure, and has six degrees of freedom. Besides, damping force can be adjusted according to the actual situation the whole height of the spring damping vibration absorber can be adjusted during mounting. Therefore, the spring damping vibration absorber has superior performance.