弹簧阻尼减振器

其他题名: Spring damping shock absorber

摘要: 本实用新型属于减振器领域,具体地说是一种弹簧阻尼减振器,包括两个端部带有法兰连接的十字轴万向节,两个套在一起只有轴向运动的套筒,在套筒的内部空间中固定一根两端为锥型的圆柱弹簧,在弹簧的内部设有导向装置,在导向装置上装有压紧套筒和阻尼,通过压紧套筒的旋入和旋出可以调节阻尼与导向装置间的压力从而调节阻尼的大小,且大套筒的另一端由螺纹连接了内有双列角接触轴承的调距套筒。本实用新型不需要液压油,结构紧凑,拥有六个自由度,阻尼可以根据实际情况调节,安装时整体高度可调,使减振器有较优性能。

其他摘要

The utility model belongs to the field of shock absorbers and particularly provides a spring damping shock absorber. The spring damping shock absorber comprises two cross universal joints provided with flanges for connection at the ends and two sleeves which sleeve together and only perform axial motion, wherein one cylindrical spring with two tapered ends is fixed in the internal space of each sleeve, guiding devices are arranged inside the springs, compressing sleeves and damps are installed on the guiding devices, pressure between the damps and the guiding devices can be adjusted by screwing and unscrewing the pressing sleeves, accordingly damping force is adjusted, and the other end of the large sleeve is in threaded connection with a distance adjusting sleeve provided with a double-row angular contact bearing in the inside. The spring damping shock absorber does not need hydraulic oil, is compact in structure and has six degrees of freedom, the damping can be adjusted according to actual situations, and the overall height is adjustable during installation, so that the shock absorber has excellent performance.