三臂环形巡检机器人机构

其他题名: Three-arm annular inspection tour robot mechanism

摘要: 本实用新型涉及移动机器人机构,具体地说是一种三臂环形巡检机器人机构,包括前、下、后轮爪机构,前、下、后摇臂机构和中心轮,前、下、后摇臂机构的一端通过转动机构与中心轮连接,另一端分别与前、下、后摆臂的一端通过前、下、后俯仰机构转动连接,前、下、后摆臂的另一端通过回转机构与前、下、后轮爪机构转动连接,前、下、后轮爪机构的另一端设有在输电线上行走的行走机构及夹紧输电线的夹紧机构;前、下、后俯仰机构结构相同,包括转动副及驱动电机;前、下、后回转机构结构相同,包括转动副及驱动电机。本实用新型具有能够跨越引流线等复杂的障碍物能力,可适应地线、导线等多种线路环境,具有结构简单,越障能力强,应用范围广等优点。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a mobile robot mechanism, and particularly to a three-arm annular inspection tour robot mechanism. The mechanism includes a front grip hook mechanism, a lower grip hook mechanism, and a rear grip hook mechanism, a front rocking arm mechanism, a lower rocking arm mechanism, a rear rocking arm mechanism, and a center wheel. One end of each of the front rocking arm mechanism, the lower rocking arm mechanism, and the rear rocking arm mechanism is connected with the center wheel via a rotating mechanism, the other end of each of the front rocking arm mechanism, the lower rocking arm mechanism, and the rear rocking arm mechanism is rotationally connected with one end of each of a front rocking arm, a lower rocking arm, and a rear rocking arm via a front pitching mechanism, a lower pitching mechanism, and a rear pitching mechanism, the other end of each of the front rocking arm, the lower rocking arm, and the rear rocking arm is rotationally connected with the front grip hook mechanism, the lower grip hook mechanism, and the rear grip hook mechanism via revolving mechanisms, the other end of each of the front grip hook mechanism, the lower grip hook mechanism, and the rear grip hook mechanism is provided with a walking mechanism walked on a transmission line and a clamping mechanism for clamping the transmission line, the front pitching mechanism, the lower pitching mechanism, and the rear pitching mechanism are same in structure and includes revolute joints and driving motors, and the front revolving mechanism, the lower revolving mechanism, and the rear revolving mechanism are same in structure and include revolute joints and driving motors. The three-arm annular inspection tour robot mechanism provided has the capability of crossing complex obstacles such as drainage wires and is suitable for various conditions of wires such as grounding wires and lead wires in addition, the three-arm annular inspection tour robot mechanism provided has the advantages of simple structure, strong obstacle crossing capability, and wide application range.