一种自动输送定位的铝型材钻孔机及钻孔方法

其他题名: Automatic transmitting and positioning aluminum profile drilling machine and method

摘要: 本发明公开一种自动输送定位的铝型材钻孔机及钻孔方法,钻孔机包括底座、升降平台、输送机构、夹紧机构和钻孔机构,底座顶部设置升降平台,输送机构和夹紧机构并列设于升降平台上,钻孔机构设于底座一侧;按照铝型材的输送方向,输送机构、夹紧机构和钻孔机构依次连接。钻孔方法是先通过升降平台调整各机构的高度,然后启动输送机构,将铝型材的待打孔端送至钻孔机构上,接着通过夹紧机构夹紧铝型材,最后通过钻孔机构对铝型材端部进行钻孔。本铝型材钻孔机结构简单,使用方便,可代替传统的人工操作,实现自动钻孔,其工作效率高,安全系数也高。该钻孔机可集成性和兼容性较高,可灵活地嵌入到其他自动化生产线中或集成到其他功能设备。

其他摘要: The invention discloses an automatic transmitting and positioning aluminum profile drilling machine and method. The drilling machine comprises a base, a lifting platform, a transporting mechanism, a clamping mechanism and a drilling mechanism, wherein the lifting platform is arranged on the top of the base, the transmitting mechanism and the clamping mechanism are arranged on the platform in parallel, the drilling mechanism is arranged on one side of the base, and the transmitting mechanism, the clamping mechanism and the drilling mechanism are sequentially connected in the transmitting direction of an aluminum profile. The drilling method includes the steps of firstly, adjusting the heights of all the mechanisms through the lifting platform; secondly, starting the transmitting mechanism, and sending the end, to undergo hole drilling, of the aluminum profile onto the drilling mechanism; thirdly, clamping the aluminum profile through the clamping mechanism; fourthly, conducting drilling on the end portion of the aluminum profile through the drilling mechanism. The aluminum profile drilling machine is simple in structure, convenient to use and capable of replacing traditional manual operation, enables automatic drilling to the achieved, and is high in work efficiency and safety coefficient. The drilling machine is high in integratability and high in compatibility, and can be flexibly embedded into other automated production lines or integrated into other function devices.