一种用于小瓷砖贴片组的自动取装机及取装方法

Alternative Title: Automatic picking and assembling machine and automatic picking and assembling method for small tile paster groups

Abstract: 本发明公开一种用于小瓷砖贴片组的自动取装机及取装方法,取装机包括支撑架、撑箱机构和吸取机构,撑箱机构设于支撑架一侧,吸取机构设于撑箱机构上方;吸取机构为三轴机械手结构,吸取机构上连接有X轴移动机构、Y轴移动机构和Z轴移动机构。取装方法是吸取机构吸取小瓷砖贴片组后,通过X轴移动机构、Y轴移动机构和Z轴移动机构进行三向控制,将小瓷砖贴片组送至位于合格品包装区的空箱内或非合格品放置区。将本发明应用于小瓷砖包装线,可实现小瓷砖贴片组的自动拾取和智能分拣,减少人工操作,有效提高其生产效率及机械化程度,对小瓷砖生产企业提高质量、降低成本的目标具有重大的意义。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses an automatic picking and assembling machine and an automatic picking and assembling method for small tile paster groups. The picking and assembling machine comprises a support frame, a case supporting mechanism and a sucking mechanism, wherein the case supporting mechanism is arranged on one side of the support frame; the sucking mechanism is arranged above the case supporting mechanism, is of a triaxial manipulator structure and is connected with an X-axis moving mechanism, a Y-axis moving mechanism and a Z-axis moving mechanism. The picking and assembling method comprises the following steps: after the sucking mechanism sucks the small tile paster groups, performing three-way control by virtue of the X-axis moving mechanism, the Y-axis moving mechanism and the Z-axis moving mechanism; conveying the small tile paster groups to an empty case of a qualified product packaging area or a defective product placement area. By applying the automatic picking and assembling machine and the automatic picking and assembling method to a small tile packing line, automatic picking and intelligent sorting of the small tile paster groups can be realized, manual operation is reduced, the production efficiency and the degree of mechanization are effectively improved, and the automatic picking and assembling machine and the automatic picking and assembling have great significance in realizing the purposes of improving the quality and lowering the cost for small tile production enterprises.