一种用于小瓷砖包装的堆叠机及控制方法

其他题名: Piler for small tile package and control method

摘要: 本发明公开了一种用于小瓷砖包装的堆叠机及控制方法,堆叠机包括机架和升降平台,机架包括上料机架和下料机架所述升降平台包括上料气缸和下料气缸,所述上料机架上设有上料传输滚筒,所述下料机架下部设有下料传输滚筒,所述下料传输滚筒底部设有驱动下料传输滚筒上下运动的步进电机,所述下料机架上部设有下料推板,所述下料板连接有驱动其向外侧打开的连杆,所述连杆连接至上料移动推板上,上料移动板架设在下料机架顶部;所述上料气缸位于下料气缸下方,且上料气缸连接有上料推板。本发明结构简单,使用广泛,既可适用于刚性产品,又可适用于柔性产品。另外,本发明无需人工操作,就可以完成产品的堆叠码垛,且能保证产品的整齐性、完整性。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a piler for a small tile package and a control method. The piler comprises a rack and a lift platform, wherein the rack comprises a loading rack and a blanking rack, the lifting platform comprises a loading cylinder and a blanking cylinder, the loading rack is provided with a loading transferring roller, a blanking transferring roller is arranged at the lower part of the blanking rack, a stepping motor for driving the blanking transferring roller to move up and down is arranged at the bottom of the blanking transferring roller, a blanking push plate is arranged at the upper part of the blanking rack and is connected with a connecting rod for driving the blanking push plate to be opened to the outer side, the connecting rod is connected with a loading mobile push plate which is erected at the top of the blanking rack, the loading cylinder is arranged below the blanking cylinder, and the loading cylinder is connected with the loading push plate. The piler has a simple structure, is widely used, and is suitable for both rigid products and flexible products. Furthermore, the piler can be used for stacking products without manual operation, and can guarantee the regularity and integrity of the products.