物料自动汇合平台

其他题名: Automatic material joining platform

摘要: 本实用新型公开了一种物料自动汇合平台,包括底座和万向轮板,所述万向轮板设置在底座上,还包括平台推板、推板导向杆、推板机构气缸、导正臂、导正机构气缸,所述推板导向杆设置在万向轮板上表面的两侧,所述平台推板设置在推板导向杆上,所述平台推板内侧通过连接杆与推板机构气缸连接,所述导正臂设置在平台推板的上方,所述导正臂与导正气缸连接,所述万向轮板上设有多个万向轮。本实用新型通过导正臂来实现物料的搬运导正,适用范围广,夹取力度可控,不会损伤物料,另外,本实用新型的物料自动汇合平台无需人工操作,可以提高物流线的效率,减少劳动力。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses an automatic material joining platform. The automatic material joining platform comprises a base and a universal wheel plate, wherein the universal wheel plate is arranged on the base. The automatic material joining platform further comprises a platform pushing plate, pushing plate guide rods, a pushing plate mechanism air cylinder, a correction arm and a correction mechanism air cylinder, wherein the pushing plate guide rods are arranged at two sides of the upper surface of the universal wheel plate, the platform pushing plate is arranged on the pushing plate guide rods, the inner side of the platform pushing plate is connected with a pushing plate mechanism air cylinder through a connecting rod, the correction arm is arranged above the platform pushing plate, the correction arm is connected with the correction air cylinder, and the universal wheel plate is provided with a plurality of universal wheels. The automatic material joining platform achieves conveying and correction of materials through the correction arm, is wide in application range, is controllable in clamping force, and will not damage materials. In addition, the automatic material joining platform does not need manual operation, and can improve efficiency of a logistics line and reduce manpower.