其他题名: Roadside parking charging system based on RFID

摘要: 本实用新型公开了一种基于RFID的路边停车收费系统,包括用于记录车辆信息的RFID电子标签;用于实时检测车位使用状态及车辆驶入、驶离事件,并发送数据到无线基站的无线车位检测器;用于接收停车位上无线车位检测器发送的数据并上传至后台管理中心的无线基站;以及用于接收并存储无线基站发送的车位状态和停车费用并实时对外发布车位状态信息的后台管理中心;所述RFID电子标签和无线车位检测器通过无线连接方式与无线基站连接,所述无线基站通过无线网络与后台管理中心连接。本实用新型的停车收费系统无需每个车位检测器包括读卡器,仅在一段道路的基站设置读卡器即可读取多个车位上停车RFID电子标签,降低了系统成本,有利于系统的实际推广实施。

英文摘要: The utility model discloses a roadside parking charging system based on RFID. The roadside parking charging system comprises an RFID electronic tag for recording the information of vehicles a wireless parking-space detector for detecting the using state of a parking space, the vehicle driving-in and the vehicle driving-out event on the real time, and transmitting the data to a wireless base station the wireless base station for receiving the data from the wireless parking-space detector on the parking space and transmitting the data to a background management center the background management center for receiving and storing the state of the parking space and the parking fee from the wireless base station and emitting the state information of the parking space outside on the real time wherein the RFID electronic tag and the wireless parking-space detector are connected with the wireless base station in a wireless connection way, and the wireless base station is connected with the background management center by the wireless network. In the roadside parking charging system, not every parking-space detector is equipped with one card reader, and only the base station of one part of the road is equipped with one card reader for reading the parking RFID electronic tags on several parking spaces, so that the system cost is reduced, and the practical popularization and implementation of the system are facilitated.