其他题名: Electrical load management terminal apparatus based on demand response

摘要: 本实用新型公开了一种基于需求响应的用电负荷管理终端装置,包括控制器模块、电能微处理器模块、电能采集模块、通信模块、存储模块和参数监测模块;所述电能采集模块与电能微处理器模块连接;所述电能微处理器模块、通信模块、参数监测模块和存储模块分别与所述控制器模块连接。本实用新型不仅能够根据自设的控制策略对用电负荷进行控制,还能够在基于需求响应的基础上实现对用电负荷的实时控制,实现了用电负荷的有效管理,有效的缓解了高峰时段电力供应紧张的局面,大大提高了发电机组的运行效率,并且具有较高控制精确度的优点。

英文摘要: The utility model discloses an electrical load management terminal apparatus based on a demand response. The apparatus comprises a controller module, an electric energy microprocessor module, an electric energy acquisition module, a communication module, a storage module and a parameter monitoring module. The electric energy acquisition module is connected with the electric energy microprocessor module. The electric energy microprocessor module, the communication module, the parameter monitoring module and the storage module are connected with the controller module respectively. The apparatus of the utility model can control the electrical load according to a self-designed control strategy and can realize real-time control to the electrical load based on the demand response. Effective management of the electrical load is realized. A situation that electric power supply is in a shortage state during a peak period is effectively alleviated. Operation efficiency of a generator set is greatly increased and control accuracy is high.