一种实现电感夹取的分体式可调节夹具

其他题名: Split type adjustable clamp capable of clamping inductor

摘要: 本实用新型公开了一种实现电感夹取的分体式可调节夹具,包括安装座和设置在安装座顶部的夹具座,所述安装座底部设有气缸,气缸上设有浮动接头,浮动接头连接有斜楔,斜楔穿过安装座的顶部延伸到夹具座内部,所述夹具座上设有两个或两个以上的夹爪座,每个夹爪座上设有一个可调夹爪;所述夹爪座内部安装有两个轴承,每个轴承中间通过夹爪座内部轴固定,所述斜楔的斜面与轴承相接触。本实用新型具有的效果集成方便,精度可控性高。本实用新型通过气缸和O型圈灵活调节夹取力度,避免电感磁芯崩裂,保证了电感不被夹坏。另外,由于是分体式结构,可根据实际需求集成一些新的功能,比如电感转向功能等。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a split type adjustable clamp capable of clamping an inductor. The split type adjustable clamp capable of clamping the inductor comprises a mounting seat and a clamp seat arranged at the top of the mounting seat, the bottom of the mounting seat is provided with an air cylinder, the air cylinder is provided with a floating connector which is connected with an inclined wedge, the inclined wedge penetrates the top of the mounting seat and extends to the inside of the clamping seat, the clamping seat is provided with two or more clamping jaw seats, and every clamping jaw seat is provided with an adjustable jaw the inside of every clamping jaw seat is provided with two bearings, the middle of every bearing is fixed through an internal shaft of the clamping jaw seat, and the inclined plane of the inclined wedge is in contact with the bearing. The split type adjustable clamp capable of clamping the inductor has the advantages of being convenient in integration and high inaccuracy controllability. According to the split type adjustable clamp capable of clamping the inductor, the clamping force can be flexibly adjusted through the air cylinder and O-rings, breakup of inductor magnetic cores can be avoided, and the effect that the inductor cannot be damaged due to clamping can be guaranteed besides, due to a split type structure, new functions such as inductance steering can be integrated according to actual needs.