一种基于触点式机械二维码的模具识别装置

其他题名: Die recognition device based on contact type machinery two-dimension code

摘要: 本实用新型公开了一种基于触点式机械二维码的模具识别装置,装置包括母模和模具识别器,模具识别器上集成了子模和模具识别传感器,母模包括代表模具触点信息的母模定触点和母模安装板,母模定触点设置在母模安装板上;所述子模包括子模推杆、子模安装板、回位弹簧、回位弹簧压板以及子模动触点,所述子模推杆安装在子模安装板,所述回位弹簧一端安装在子模推杆上,另一端固定在回位弹簧压板上,所述子模动触点设置在回位弹簧压板和模具识别传感器安装板之间。本实用新型模具识别传感器由子模推杆上的触点触发,而不是由母模直接触发,这样就可以避免由于母模的温度过高而损坏模具识别传感器的情况,从而使得模具识别装置得以有效的识别。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a die recognition device based on a contact type machinery two-dimension code. The die recognition device comprises a master die and a die recognizer a secondary die and a die recognition sensor are integrated into the die recognizer the master die comprises master die fixed contacts representing contact information and a master die installation plate, and the master die fixed contacts are arranged on the master die installation plate and the secondary die comprises secondary die push rods, a secondary die installation plate, return springs, a return spring press plate and secondary die movable contacts, the secondary die push rods are arranged on the secondary die installation plate, one end of one return spring is arranged on one secondary die push rod and the other end is fixed on the return spring press plate, and the secondary die movable contacts are arranged between the return spring press plate and a die recognition sensor installation plate. The novel die recognition sensor is triggered by contacts on the secondary die push rods instead of being directly triggered by the master die, thus, the die recognition senor is free from damage caused by over temperature of the master die, and the die recognition device can be effectively recognized.