无线传感器网络时间同步测量装置

其他题名: Time synchronization measuring device for wireless sensor network

摘要: 本实用新型公开了一种无线传感器网络时间同步测量装置,包括PC机、可编程逻辑门阵列FPGA和信号放大器,所述信号放大器与可编程逻辑门阵列连接,所述可编程逻辑门阵列与PC机连接。本实用新型可以同时监控多个无线设备或网关远距离的时间同步情况,不受设备之间距离的影响;本实用新型不仅可实现实时数据处理分析,将时间同步的误差及其变化趋势实时显示,同时也可以读取历史数据进行事后分析,协助设计人员评估时间同步算;另外,本实用新型还继承USB设备的体积小、便于携带、可靠性高,使用灵活而且成本低的优点。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a time synchronization measuring device for a wireless sensor network, comprising a PC, a field-programmable gate array (FPGA) and a signal amplifier, wherein the signal amplifier is connected with the field-programmable gate array, and the field-programmable gate array is connected with the PC. The time synchronization measuring device can simultaneously monitor long-distance time synchronization conditions of a plurality of wireless devices or network gateways and is not affected by the distance between the devices. The time synchronization measuring device can not only realize real-time data processing and analysis and display errors and change trend of time synchronization in real time, but also can read historical data to carry out post analysis and assist design personnel in evaluating a time synchronization algorithm. In addition, the time synchronization measuring device inherits the advantages of a USB device such as small size, portability, high reliability, flexible use and low cost.