其他题名: Industrial wireless network oriented online debugging method and system

摘要: 本发明涉及一种面向工业无线网络的在线调试方法与系统。在方法上包括,获取调试信息:调试系统中的无线模块和网关获取自身的调试信息;传输调试信息:无线模块通过RS232/以太网转换模块以有线方式将获取到的调试信息发送给上位机;网关以有线方式将获取到的调试信息发送给上位机;处理调试信息:上位机记录收到的调试信息中的异常信息,并判断信息收发的一致性判断。在系统上,每个设备为一个连接有RS232/以太网转换模块的无线模块,RS232/以太网转换模块通过以太网连接上位机;无线模块为调试的对象,自身的调试信息通过RS232/以太网转换模块上传到上位机。本发明不间断系统正常运行,能实时监测节点内部状态和异常事件的发生,进而发现协议栈系统漏洞,及时完善和修改。

英文摘要: The invention relates to an industrial wireless network oriented online debugging method and system. The method comprises the following steps: obtaining debugging information: obtaining the debugging information of a wireless module and a gateway by the wireless module and the gateway in the debugging system; transmitting the debugging information: transmitting the obtained debugging information to an upper computer through an RS232/Ethernet conversion module by the wireless module in a wired manner, and transmitting the obtained debugging information to the upper computer by the gateway in the wired manner; processing the debugging information: recording abnormal information in the received debugging information by the upper computer, and judging consistency of the transmitted and received information. In the system, the device is the wireless module connected with the RS232/Ethernet conversion module; the RS232/Ethernet conversion module is connected with the upper computer through Ethernet; the wireless module is the debugging object; the debugging information of the wireless module is uploaded to the upper computer through the RS232/Ethernet conversion module. The system can continuously and normally work, monitor internal situation of nodes and abnormal events in real time, furthermore find out the protocol stack system bug, and improve and modify the protocol stack in time.