一种基于多接入点的TDMA接入装置及其接入方法

其他题名: TDMA (Time Division Multiple Access) accessing device and TDMA accessing method based on multiple access points

摘要: 本发明涉及一种基于多接入点的TDMA接入装置及其接入方法。本发明根据现有方法不能同时满足实际工业应用中的实时性和可靠性需求,且存在资源利用率低等问题,充分考虑无线网络的传输特点以及工业自动化应用特点,提出一种基于多接入点的TDMA接入装置及其接入方法。本发明方法的主要思想在于:采用多接入点冗余通信方式以提高系统可靠性;利用多个接入点的信标帧进行时间同步以提高同步精度;针对可靠的接入点回复确认消息以降低重传次数;采用模块化的多接入点装置设计方法以降低装置维护和管理难度。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a TDMA (Time Division Multiple Address) accessing device and a TDMA accessing method based on multiple access points. Aiming at the problems that in the prior art, the requirements of the actual industrial application on real-time performance and reliability cannot be met and the utilization rate of resources is low, etc, the invention provides the TDMA accessing device and the TDMA accessing method based on the multiple access points after the full consideration on the transmission characteristics of a wireless network and the characteristics of an industrial automation application. The method has the main thoughts that the reliability of the system is improved through the adoption of a multi-access-point redundancy communication mode; time synchronization is carried out through the utilization of the beacon frames of the multiple access points so as to improve synchronization accuracy; a confirmation message is replied on account of the reliable access points to reduce retransmission times; the maintenance and management difficulty of the device is lowered by a design method adopting a modular multi-access-point device.