其他题名: Method for precisely synchronizing time of industrial wireless network on basis of prediction and compensation

摘要: 本发明涉及工业无线网络技术,具体地说是一种基于预测补偿的工业无线网络高精度时间同步方法。本发明将面向工厂自动化的工业无线网络组建为基于IEEE?802.11单跳基本服务集BSS结构的星型网络;按照工业无线网络中的节点的类型和功能,设置主时钟和从时钟;主时钟端和从时钟端之间通过双向时间戳信息交互,计算当前同步周期的时间偏差值;利用当前同步周期的时间偏差值预测下一个同步周期的时间偏差值;利用预测得到的下一个同步周期的时间偏差值补偿时钟漂移,校准时钟。本发明是在充分考虑工厂自动化应用需求的前提下提出的,能够利用较少的无线通信资源实现较高的时间同步精度,达到高精度、高效、低开销且易于实现的目的。

英文摘要: The invention relates to technologies for industrial wireless networks, in particular to a method for precisely synchronizing time of an industrial wireless network on the basis of prediction and compensation. The method includes constructing the factory-automation-oriented industrial wireless network into a star network on the basis of an IEEE (institute of electrical and electronics engineers) 802.11 single-hop basic service set (BBS) structure setting a master clock and slave clocks according to types and functions of nodes in the industrial wireless network enabling a master clock side and slave clock sides to interact with one another via two-way timestamp information and computing a time deviation value of a current synchronizing cycle predicting a time deviation value of a next synchronizing cycle by the aid of the time deviation value of the current synchronizing cycle compensating clock drift by the aid of the predicted time deviation value of the next synchronizing cycle and correcting the clocks. The method has the advantages that the method is implemented on the premise that application requirements of factory automation are sufficiently considered, so that high time synchronization precision can be realized by the aid of few wireless communication resources, and purposes of high precision, high efficiency, low expenditure and easiness in implementation can be achieved.