其他题名: Industrial wireless network frequency-domain polling method based on OFDM technology

摘要: 本发明涉及工业无线网络技术,具体地说是一种基于OFDM技术的工业无线网络频域轮询方法。本发明包括以下步骤:轮询初始配置:AP为新加入网络的节点分配轮询组ID和子载波ID;OFDM频域轮询:AP发送轮询请求报文,节点收到轮询请求报文后,AP在频域利用OFDM子载波进行响应;TDMA时隙分配和节点数据传输:AP根据各个被轮询节点的响应情况,为需要数据传输的节点分配TDMA时隙;节点收到TDMA时隙分配结果后,在对应的时隙内进行数据传输。本发明在充分考虑工业无线网络应用特点的前提下提出的,能够减少网络协议开销、提高带宽利用率和网络有效吞吐量,进而提升网络的实时性和规模。

英文摘要: The invention relates to the field of industrial wireless network technology, in particular to an industrial wireless network frequency-domain polling method based on an OFDM technology. The method includes that AP distributes a polling group ID and a subcarrier ID for new nodes added in the network the AP sends a polling request pocket and utilizes OFDM subcarrier in the frequency field to response after the nodes receive the polling request pocket the AP distributes TDMA time slots to the nodes required to transmit data according to response situation of each polled node the nodes transmit data in corresponding time slots after receives the TDMA time slot distributed results. The method is provided on the premise of considering industrial wireless network application features fully, can reduce network protocol overhead and increases bandwidth utilization and effective network throughput, and accordingly improves real time and scale of the network.